Quick Links
Home Phone Banner
Wednesday, January 23, 2019 - 11:30

Assumption Names 495 Students to Fall 2018 Dean's List

Dean's List FA18Assumption College has announced that 495 students were named to the College’s Dean’s List for the fall 2018 semester. Students must achieve a grade point average of 3.5 for a five-class, 15-credit semester to be included on the prestigious list, which is announced at the completion of the fall and spring semesters.

“Each semester Assumption College recognizes the hard work and dedication of its students through the Dean’s List,” said Francesco C. Cesareo, Ph.D., president of Assumption College. “Students who have earned this high honor have demonstrated academic excellence and hard work, as well as committed themselves to the formation of their intellectual and academic lives, an important aspect of the College’s mission.”

Assumption College congratulates the following students named to the fall 2018 Dean’s List:

 

Class of 2019

Matthew Abernathy, Ooltewah, TN

Samuel Abusamra, Worcester

Bethania Alvarez Moore, Fitchburg  

Sara Amato, North Attleboro

Brenda Anaya, Central Falls, RI

Katelyn Anderson, Eatonville, WA

Anthony Anisimov, Glastonbury, CT

Joseph Baron, Cobleskill, NY

Thomas Barringer, Saint Louis, MO

Colleen Barry, Southborough

Gabriella Beamish, Melrose, NY

Gina Benvenuti, Auburn      

Kathleen Bernard, Medfield  

Nicolas Berthiaume, Auburn 

Jonathan Bisceglia, West Boylston  

Kristina Black, Coventry, CT

Luke Boyle, Branford, CT

Isaac Brobbey, Worcester    

Damian Bryan , Keene, NH

Ariana Bunker, Woodstock, CT

Taylor Burkett, Kingston      

Jordan Burt, Easthampton   

Sarah Butler, Cumberland, RI

Maria Cafferty, Medford      

Emily Capasso, Halifax       

Emily Carito, Watertown      

Xavier Carmona, Worcester 

Lauren Chapdelaine, Huntington    

David Cifarelli, North Haven, CT

Grace Clark, Worcester       

Katelyn Clark, Southborough

Molly Cleveland, Athol

Sarah Colston, Old Saybrook, CT

Christian Copeley, Concord, NH

Olivia Corfey, West Brookfield        

Abigail Cote, West Warren

Meaghan Creedon, Marshfield        

Leanna Cregg, Franklin       

Lauren Crockett, Cherry Valley      

Samantha Cross, West Springfield  

Marisa DeLuco, Windsor Locks, CT

Julia Demkowicz, Worcester 

Kelly Dorandi, Plaistow, NH

Katherine Doyle, Hopedale  

Hannah Ducharme, Auburn  

Aidan Duggan, Farmington, CT

DeAnne Duquette, Shrewsbury       

Harrison Eden, Auckland, New Zealand      

Jordan Edouard, Waltham   

Arthur Elbthal, Leominster   

James Elliott, Gill

Marny Fappiano, Watertown, CT

Lauren Fitzgerald, Somerville

Daniel Florendo, Scotch Plains, NJ

Lucas Foerster, Scarborough, ME

Karissa Foley, West Springfield      

Paul Fuller, South Walpole

Jennifer Futtner, South Windsor, CT

Thomas Galvin, Canton

Maryhope Gardner, Deep River, CT

Allen Gariepy, Belchertown  

Lucas Garrity, Wilmington    

Maura Geoghegan, Foxboro 

Claudia Gonzalez, Humacao, PR

Casey Gurlitz, Auburn

Jacqueline Harten, Hicksville, NY

Jordan Hawkins, Glen Burnie, MD

Eva Hogan, West Suffield, CT

Gabrielle Houssan, Millbury 

Jordan Huard. Worcester     

Sarah Iandoli, Mansfield      

Alyssa Jalbert, Oxford

Abigail Jones, Arlington      

Devon Joyce, Leominster    

Kelliann Keaney, Burlington

Erin Keating, South Weymouth       

Alaina Kendrick, Wethersfield, CT

Colton King, Westerly, RI

Sydney Knoll, Clinton

Clara Kohrn, Hamden, CT

Hannah Krueger, Meredith, NH

Jessica La Comfora, Worcester

Rachel LaHair, Sutton

James Landry, Waltham      

Bridget Lawler, Wilbraham   

Melanie LeBlanc, North Oxford       

Alexandra Lewczyk, Worcester       

Briana Lo Russo, Burlington 

Bridget Lynch, Woburn       

Zane Lynch, Sandy Hook, CT

Cassidy Manna, Shirley      

Corinna Marinelli, Wethersfield, CT

Abbey Marsalisi, Canterbury, CT

Anthony Mastrocola, Peabody        

Erin Mathews, Portland, ME

Kelsey Mattar, Braintree      

Bianca McAfee, Greenville, RI

Emily McAndrews, Southborough    

Maire McBride, Longmeadow

Kaylen McClarey, Marshfield

John McCormack, Everett    

Haley McCormick, Westfield 

Alysha McGovern, Marlborough      

Abigail McKanna, Narragansett, RI

Julia Merchant, Peabody     

Sarah Miller, Hanover

Andrew Mongiat, Waterboro, ME

Julianna Montminy, Quincy  

Kathryn Montminy, Londonderry, NH

Amanda Morico, North Grafton       

Carly Moris, Burlington, CT

Elizabeth Mossey, Hubbardston      

Christopher Munno, Stony Point, NY

Namukulwa Nakazwe, Worcester    

Mackenzie Nelson, Franklin

Anh Thy Nguyen, Boston     

Thao Nguyen, Worcester     

Morgan Nicholls, East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa

Brian Noone, North Andover 

Lauren Nowak, Seekonk      

Katherine O'Neil, Hudson    

Sarah Ouellette, Broad Brook, CT

Lyndsey Ouimet, Shrewsbury

Miranda Page, Scarborough, ME

Courtney Park, Dracut

Gregory Patient, Leicester   

Gillan Peabody, Canton      

Alessandra Petrozza, North Andover

Madison Phillips, Leicester  

Lauren Piette, Blackstone    

Daniella Pitruzzello, Cromwell, CT

Alyssa Ramsey, Weymouth 

Damien Rance, Sparta, NJ

Connor Reid, Raynham       

Jalyssa Reinoso, Cherry Valley      

Sarah Riley, Ellington, CT

Emily Rizza, South Windsor, CT

Kyra Robins, Chicopee       

Kiana Rocco, Meriden, CT

Leslie Roda, New Bedford   

Katelynn Rosa, Prospect, CT

Ambar Rosas Sanchez, Carolina, PR

Alex Roy, Northborough      

Jacqueline Ryan, Wilmington

Allison Ryel, Dudley 

Matthew Sabacinski, Webster

Emma Salachi, Mansfield    

Kaitlynn Samalis, Milford     

Meghan Sampson, North Billerica   

Mark San Clemente, Medway

Benjamin Sandstrom, Norwalk, CT

Kara Sczerbinski, Cranston, RI

Madalyn Sirois, Scarborough, ME

Bridget Sistare, Westford    

Matthew Skydel, Cheshire, CT

Aideen Smith, Wakefield     

Celia Smith, Douglas

Kellie Smith, Hickory Corners, MI

Ania Spina, Wallingford, CT

Grace Storniolo, Atkinson, NH

Allyson Thomas, Wakefield, RI

Christine Toher, North Scituate, RI

Michael Tortora, Worcester  

Eric Van Laarhoven, Southborough 

Jacob Vazquez, Worcester  

Kallie Villemaire, Plattsburgh, NY

Amanda Voellings, Grafton  

Sydney Vu, Worcester

Patrick Wall, Holbrook

Christian Wesolowski, Seekonk      

Erin Wilbur, Charlton

Nisreen Yatim, Southborough

Renee Zahigian, Winchester

 

CLASS OF 2020

Thomas Angell, Broad Brook, CT

Sarah Ardolino, Wilbraham  

William Armstrong, Granville

Jeffrey Arnold, Westborough

Alexander Arsenault, Spencer

Justin Auguste, Hyde Park   

Sean Bannon, Southbury, CT

Jamie Barth, Littleton

Heather Bates, Marlborough 

Tighe Beck, Wakefield

Samantha Bengiovanni, Berlin, CT

Kayli Berardinelli, Newburgh, NY

William Blair, Rutland

Isabella Bolognese, Millington, NJ

Portia Bonsu, Worcester     

Amelia Botelho, Foster, RI

Margaret Brennan, Randolph, NJ

Malik Brown, Waldorf, MD

Nicole Bruno, North Branford, CT

Olivia Burke, Harwich        

Alicia Burrows, Stow

Marisa Butler, Wilmington    

Travis Butler, Uxbridge       

Rebecca Carr, West Brookfield       

Kylie Chisholm, Londonderry, NH    

Brenna Chrisom, Dover, NH 

Sarah Cordio,Westerly, RI

Gertrude Cox,South Wellfleet         

Daniel DeLuca,Riverside, RI

Ashley DeLucia, Topsfield   

James Devine, North Attleboro       

Cassidy Dicken, Rutland     

Zachary Durand, Harrisville, RI

Callie Dwyer, Merrimack, NH

Stephanie Edick, Southington, CT

Rachel Elliott, Newington, CT

Delaney Fenton, North Providence, RI

Emily Fernandes, Peabody  

John Anthony Fine-Lease, Willsboro, NY

Meghan Fitzgibbons, Chelmsford    

Cole Foster, Medfield

Meghan Foster, Rockland    

Emily Fraser, Georgetown   

Catherine French, Dudley    

Hannah Fung, Warwick, RI

Cameron Furtado, North Smithfield, RI

Jordan Gablaski, East Brookfield    

Sara Ghumman, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia       

Ryan Gill, East Granby, CT

Katherine Golden, Millis      

Ashley Goodacre, Rutland   

Gina Goodrich, Millbury      

Kyra Goucher, Derry, NH

Colleen Hall, Plymouth        

Teresa Haller, Cape Elizabeth, ME

Catherine Harvey, Delmar, NY

Lauren Healey, Medway      

Skyler Hesch, Esperance, NY

Rose Horell, Monroe, CT

Sydney Huckabee, Akron, OH

Madeleine Iassogna, Marietta, GA

Kiera Irwin, Braintree

Aleeza Isaac, Shrewsbury   

Brett Jennings, Montgomery, NY

Aliso Keenan, Methuen       

Sarah Kenton, Woburn        

Sarah Keohane, Oxford       

Steve Kinsey, Everett

Carli Klimas, North Andover 

Katheryn Kruzick, South Windsor, CT

Colleen Kurtz, Somerset, NJ

Naheer Lahdo, Worcester    

Emma Lang, Marshfield      

Sydney LaQue, Schenectady, NY

Madeline Lawlor, Marshfield 

Brittani LeBlanc, Townsend  

Caroline Leonard, Northborough     

Muyuan Li, Beijing, China    

Emma Magna, Niantic, CT

Emma Maguire, Trumbull, CT

William Mardo, Cumberland, RI

Spencer Marocchini, Somers, CT

Kelly Martin, Braintree

Julia Mazzola, Bellingham   

Hannah McCarthy, Clinton   

Curran McKenzie, Franklin   

Nicole McMorrow, Milford, NH

Emily Meyers, Franklin       

Max Michaud, Northborough

Haidar Mohammed, Worcester       

Gabrielle Morris, Londonderry, NH

Michael Murley, Mansfield   

Alexis Nason, Saco, ME

Quynh Nguyen, Washington, DC

Emily Norman, Chelmsford  

Matthew O’Connor, Rutland 

Orsolina O’Neill, Middletown, CT

Sheila Orlando, Westborough

Sean O’Rourke, Spencer     

Ashley Palomeque, Worcester        

Elizabeth Paquette, Durham, NH

Marissa Pesce, Wakefield    

Brendan Philippon, Salem, NH

Tess Pimental, East Falmouth        

Alicia Polak, Lowell  

Matthew Pugliese, Auburn   

Mia Rapoza, Westport

Therese Rembetsy-Brown, Westminster     

Elyse Robichaud, Franklin   

Lauren Robichaud, Holden   

Anya Rochussen, Litchfield, NH

Brianna Rondeau, Milford    

Gianna Rousseau, Cumberland, RI

Madison Ryan, Tewksbury   

Lauren Salerno, Peabody    

Taylor Santry, Wilmington    

Adriana Savage, Watertown, CT

Anna Schroeder, East Templeton    

Christopher Schultz, Bayville, NY

William Shaw, Marshfield    

Courtney Sickel, Atkinson, NH

Riley Sipp, Rochester, NH

Jenna Smith, Milford 

Kaitlyn Smith, Leominster    

Michaela Smith, Worcester  

Taylor Soukas, Cumberland, RI

Nicole Sousa, Bridgewater   

Victoria Stowell, Franklin     

Olivia Thompson, Danvers 

Timothy Tierney, Framingham        

Audrey Tokarz, Marietta, GA

Victoria Torres, Orlando, FL

Lily Vartanian, Vernon Rockville, CT

Branislav Vujadinovic, Monroe Township, NJ

Catherine Waclawik, Blackstone     

Hannah White, Tamuning, Guam

Trevor Wilcox, Somers, CT

Jessica Wornham, Worcester

 

CLASS OF 2021

David Altman, Bristol, RI

Shannon Arvidson, Lancaster

Michael Asante, Worcester  

Jillian Bates, Marlborough   

Alexa Berry, Worcester       

Alyssa Bialakis, Boca Raton, FL

Bryan Boehlert, Gaithersburg, MD

Olivia Boncaldo, Holbrook   

Jennifer Bourgoin, Westfield

Nicole Bramlitt, Brentwood, NH

Johnna Caporuscio, Wayne, NJ

Daniel Carito, Watertown     

Meghan Cramb, New Boston, NH

Elena DelloRusso, Milford   

Adam Derbyshire, Ansonia, CT

Jennifer Doherty, Milton      

Marissa Doherty, Lowell      

Catherine Donnelly, Rehoboth        

Erin Drumm, Coventry, RI

Katherine Eckerson, Simsbury, CT

Samanth El Saddik, Pittsfield

Jillian Fabrycki, Fiskdale     

Kerry Farrell, Raynham       

Nicole Flora, Quincy 

Alison Foley, Walpole

Silvana Gatto, Brooklyn, NY

Julia Gaudette, Grafton       

Isabelle GianDomenico, Grafton     

Derek Girouard, Chicopee   

Christina Goldin, Clinton     

Anne Guadalupi, Augusta, ME

Grace Gustinis, Monroe, CT

Mark Halloran, North Kingstown, RI

Thomas Helms, North Reading       

Maria Hernandez, Montero Ardmore, OK

Craig Herson, Plainville       

Rebecca Hobin, Cranston, RI

Gabriella Humphries, Longmeadow 

Kalliopi Karamboulas, Worcester    

Matthew Kelly, North Potomac, MD

Evan Kessinger, Southborough       

Dillon Koster, Woburn

Zigmond Kuczynski, Tamaqua, PA  

Christina Kuss, Monson      

Marissa Landry, Wethersfield, CT

Francesca Laurenza, Cranston, RI

Justin Lavoie, West Bridgewater     

Samantha Leary, Hingham   

Cameron MacLean, Charlton

Adam Mansi, Swansea        

Christopher Martin, New Boston, NH

Lauren Masamery, Somers, CT

Cullen McCarty, York, ME

Maeve McDonald, Quincy    

Sarah McGuinness, West Hartford, CT

Marissa Mitola, North Scituate, RI

Alicia Murphy, Auburn

Mariana Nashef, Shrewsbury

Marissa Newell, Old Saybrook, CT

Tressa Novack, Scotch, Plains, NJ

Wynn Oakman, Kennebunk, ME

Lily O’Connor, Longmeadow 

Kennedy O’Hara, Enfield, CT

Elizabeth Owen, Sherborn   

Emma Panacopoulos, Lynn  

Taylor Perry, Quincy 

Eleanora Peters, Stoneham 

Isabel Primack, Ipswich      

Rachael Pulsone, West Newton      

James Randall, Walpole      

Joseph Ricca, Westford      

Isabelle Roberts, Nantucket 

Madison Robitaille, Blackstone       

Haley Rose, Wading River, NY

Alicia Sagastume, Hudson   

Morgan Sauvageau, Sterling, CT

Danielle Schwalm, Billerica  

Shawn Scullion, Candiac, Quebec, Canada

Erin Smith, Upton    

Charles Snow, Holden

Madison Studley, Dover, NH

Emma Sullivan, Pittsfield     

Samantha Surowiec, Tewksbury     

John Sweeney, Dedham      

Helen Tautkus, Laconia, NH

Patrick Travaglio-Romeo, Worcester

William Traylor, Princeton    

Sydney Vilardi, Riverside, RI

Mason Wallace, Stratham, NH

Maria Wilson, Shrewsbury  

Hannah Yash, Webster       

Liam Young, Middletown, CT

Dillon Zona, Shrewsbury     

 

CLASS OF 2022

Marissa Airoldi, Tolland, CT

Luke Alexander, Greenville, RI

Jessica Almeida, North Billerica      

Morgan Ashworth, Gilford, NH

Sarah Azizi, Dayville, CT

Allyson Blaisdell, North Attleboro    

Hannah Bohane, Hudson     

Riley Brackett, Wakefield     

Christopher Brennan, Newbury       

Margaret Buckley, Bridgeport, CT

Ryan Buckley, Shrewsbury  

Brooke Burdon, Bedford, NH

Matthew Butler, Rutland      

Jennifer Call, Belmont

Katelyn Campbell, Brentwood, NH

Christopher Carey, South Dennis    

Sydney Carrington, Ludlow  

Caroline Casey, Ellington, CT

Hannah Chapman, Templeton

Johnna Charlton, North Grafton      

Elizabeth Chomiak, Ridgefield, CT

Marianna Colantuono, Manchester, NH

Megan Connery, Shrewsbury

Samuel Davenport, Princeton

Patrick Davidson, Woonsocket, RI

Thidarasamee Dean, Shrewsbury    

Mikayla DeBois, Orford, NH

Shayla DeGeorge, Natick    

Andrea DiCiaccio, Tewksbury

Taylor Downing, Brooklyn, CT

Madison Doyle, Pocasset    

Sarah Dufromont, Hudson   

Courtney Dunn, Milton

Kaitlin Durkin, Shrewsbury   

Hannah Ferri, Narragansett, RI

Emily Finnegan, Raymond, NH

Anthony Gill, Sutton  

Paul Gomez Reyes, Mahwah, NJ

Sara Goulart, Falmouth       

Isabella Granara, Wilmington

Charlotte Hatcher, Lancaster

Brianna Heffron, Upton       

Megan Horvath, Cheshire, CT

Seth Hurteau, Westport       

Lauren Jakobs, Naples, ME

Joseph Jepsen, Sutton       

Madelynn Johnson, Madison, CT

Veronica Johnson, Thomaston, CT

Neil Korycki, Jefferson        

Kayla Lapointe, Cheshire, CT

Brendan Lawrence, Warwick, RI

Timothy Lemieux, Bristol, CT

Tobias Liska, Sykesville, MD

Thomas Lucey, Wakefield    

Nichola Macchione, Leominster      

Mollie Magner, Shrewsbury  

John Mancini, Westerly, RI

Angela Martinez, Avon, CT

Sydney McCann, South Dennis      

Sabine Mende, Shrewsbury  

Marc Metivier, Billerica       

Jamison Naylor, North Scituate, RI

Hau Nguyen, Long Xuyen, Vietnam 

Hieu Nguyen, Worcester     

Victoria Ostrowski, South Windsor, CT

Hannah Paszczuk, Berlin, CT

Mia Patriacca, Newton        

Katie Pauloz, Bristol, CT

Giuliana Pierce, Pittsfield    

Mary Pizzi, Stoneham

Jakob Pohlman, Worcester  

Kimberly Preece, Meriden, CT

James Prygocki, Cotuit       

Gabriel Purdy, Worcester    

Allison Ragusa, Westford    

Christina Raposo, Burlington

Carly Romano, Wake Forest, NC

Lucas Roop, Gorham, ME

Matthew Sanchez, Santa Ana, CA

Olivia Sawicki, Marlborough 

Nicholas Sposato, Shrewsbury       

Christopher Stalmok, Paxton

Emily Stevens, North Dighton

Shayna Sullivan, Westfield  

Savannah Taylor, Edmond, OK

Shaneska Tejada, Bronx, NY

David Tiedemann, Westerly, RI

Emma Ushchak, Middletown, CT

Larsen Wilson, Smyrna, DE

Margaret Yacovino, Berlin, CT

Victoria Zawada, Shrewsbury

MEDIA CONTACT
Kimberly Dunbar, Director of Public Affairs, Assumption College
ke.dunbar@assumption.edu @AssumptionNews

 

Assumption Names 495 Students to Fall 2018 Dean's List | Assumption College

Error

Error message

Recoverable fatal error: Argument 1 passed to xmlsitemap_node_create_link() must be an instance of stdClass, boolean given, called in /var/www/vhosts/bethelightdev.org/httpdocs/sites/all/modules/xmlsitemap/xmlsitemap_node/xmlsitemap_node.module on line 28 and defined in xmlsitemap_node_create_link() (line 194 of /var/www/vhosts/bethelightdev.org/httpdocs/sites/all/modules/xmlsitemap/xmlsitemap_node/xmlsitemap_node.module).
The website encountered an unexpected error. Please try again later.